Dan Pascucci, HPE Aruba
Mike von Paris, Maryland Live Casino
Michael Janzen, Medstar Health
Don Schopp, Raging Wire
Walt Thompson, Metropolitan Equipment Group
Jeff Ford, CFR Engineering
Scott Raines, Metropolitan Equipment Group
Lee Pond, Metropolitan Equipment Group
Craig Brown, ZeniMax Media
Josh Gillespie, ZeniMax Media
Jim McDaniel,Apps Associates
Jim Zapf, Apps Associates
Jeff Jamieson, Whitlock Infrastructure Solutions
Ken McNally, Hewlett Packard Enterprises 
John Castaldi, HPE Aruba
James Park, PCTEST Engineering   
Bill Gill, HPE Aruba
Brian Cassel, University of Maryland

    Medical Systems
Jonathan Talbot, DLA Piper 
Jim Depietro, CIO Bowman Consulting
Steve Pasztor, Avanade
Dominic Sinibaldi, Medimmune
Jeff Ozolins, Avanade
Steve Williams, Nuestar
Scott Falatach, ePlus
Pat Marsden, ePlus
Scott Lippy, ePlus
Marion Mullauer, Transition Partners
Keith Barbalace, Ward Boland / Liebert Maryland
Mike Davis, Magothy Technology 
Ted Mazotas, Casino Live
Abbas Haghgoo, PwC
Stefan Subotich, Mind Over Machines
Mike Rolfes, Mind Over Machines
Don Lee, Black & Decker
Jim Tierney, Engagepoint
Jonathon Lunardi , ScholarVets, ServingVets,

    and PlayTimes
Jodi Paci, Mid Atlantic Region DPR Construction
Anthony Digiovanni, DPR Construction
Renee Weir, Serten Advisors  
David Arthur , Henry M. Jackson Foundation

    for the Advancement of Military Medicine
Rick Crites, Henry M. Jackson Foundation

    for the Advancement of Military Medicine
Adam Kim, Neovera
Phil Redmond, Humane Society
Gary Sofo, Finch Computing
Chip Aloi, IBM
Chris Williams, Nationwide
Jon Graham, Continental Technologies
Jerry Benuck, Digital Health
Kevin Jez, AARP

​Mark Labus, Edgemark


Scott Hoyle, Jeskell
Haden Land, Lockheed Martin
Larry Letow, Convergence

Hyun Soo Park, ClearOne Advantage
Ken Jones, WETA
Tiernan Wallace, Convergence
Greg Kingston, Southeast IGEL
Pete Vartabedian, Promark
Brian Corbett, Insperity / Cowboy Animal Health
Mark Goldstein, Paley Rothman
Alan Mark, Paley Rothman
Sonny Bloom, Collect RX Inc. 
Brent Goldstein, Goldstein Legal 
Jim Hammerschmidt , Paley Rothman
Ryan Spiegel, Paley Rothman
George Limber, Companies Merchant

    Data Systems
Charles Brown , Medimmune / AstraZeneca 
Janon Veach, Katz Abosch
Tim Meinhardt, Cloudstar 360
Doug Slenker , Sagent Partners
Scott Bartram, Blue Water Consulting
Daniel Lotzof , INXPO
Mark Carpenter, American Chemical Society
Garnet Howells, AstraZeneca/MedImmune  
Mike Lee, Delivery Discovery
Ed Anderson, World Ministries
Steve Lynott, Covergence
Larry Kumor, Algeco Scotsman
Scott Weinberg, Neovera
Jay Marshall, Visionary Technology Consultants 
    (VTC Corp)
Bill Beal, EMC
George Bradford, Merrill Lynch
Doug Ray,  AOL
Leonard Kim, National Academy of Science
Jason Walpert, CoStar Group
Tom Gray, Teacher  
Jim Hegerich, Coupa Software
Jeff Heisler, INXPO
Charles Everett. SEIU 
    (Service Employees International)
Rob Duffy, Ultimate Software (UltiPro)
Randy Jones, Regent Education
Steve Moseley,  Lightower Fiber Networks
Brian Hedges, Channel Global Capacity
Pete Overeem,  Adventis Healthcare
Pete Cascone, Raging Wire
Joe Grimsby, Medimmune
Chris Groves, Medimmune
Dave Parker, IBM
Bill Mountjoy, AFL/CIO
Mark Guthrie, Lexmark



The Technology Cup

2015 Participants